Privacy Policy

In order for the NEXTLAW REFERRAL NETWORK LLC (“REFERRAL NETWORK” or “GRN”) and the NEXTLAW PUBLIC AFFAIRS NETWORK (“PA NETWORK” OR “PAN”) (collectively, “NETWORKS,” “we” or “our”) to function in support of the benefit of all our members, we adhere to a strict, high-integrity set of principles and policies. In short, these policies have been designed to be transparent, while balancing the optimal performance of NETWORKS with the protections of each and every member.

This Privacy Policy represents the above principles and policies and describes NETWORKS policies on the collection, use and disclosure of information.  Use of NETWORKS means you understand and consent to our collection, use and disclosure of information about you as described in this Privacy Policy.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. Information We Collect and How We Use It
  2. Cookies
  3. Data Retention and Account Termination
  4. Security
  5. Contact Information
  6. International Data Transfer
  7. Modifications to This Privacy Policy
  8. California Residents: Your California Privacy Rights

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

We may collect and store information about you when you use NETWORKS. We use the information to fulfill your requests, provide functionality, improve quality, personalize your experience, track usage, provide feedback to third party businesses, display relevant advertising, market NETWORKS, provide customer support, message you, back up our systems and allow for disaster recovery, enhance security, and comply with legal obligations. Eventually we may use data to create value in which member firms may participate.

Among the information we collect, please note:

  1. Account Information: If you create an account, we may store and use your law firm’s name, email address, zip code and other information you may provide with your account. You can modify some of the information associated with your account. If you believe that someone has created an unauthorized account, you can request its removal.
  2. Communications: When you sign up for an account and/or use certain features, you may be opting to receive referrals from other NETWORKS users. You can manage some of your messaging preferences, but note that you cannot opt out of receiving certain administrative, transactional or legal messages from NETWORKS. These so-called transactional emails are necessary to maintain the NETWORK’S, ongoing operating functionality. If you exchange messages with other law firms through NETWORKS, we may store them in order to process and deliver them, allow you to manage them and we may review and disclose them in connection with investigations related to the operation and use of NETWORKS. We may store information that you provide through communications to NETWORKS, including information received from phone calls, letters, emails and other electronic messages, or in person.
  3. Transactional Information: If you initiate or accept a referral through NETWORKS, we may collect and store certain information about you. NETWORKS do not disclose your personal information to third parties for the purpose of directly marketing their services to you unless you first agree to such disclosure.
  4. Activity: We may store information about your use of NETWORKS, such as your search activity, the law firms you view and the date and time of your visit. We may also store information provided by your computer or mobile device in connection with your use of NETWORKS, such as your browser type, type of computer or mobile device, browser language, IP address, mobile carrier, phone number, unique device identifier, advertising identifier, location (including geolocation, beacon-based location, and GPS location) and requested and referring URLs.

2. COOKIES

NETWORKS may use cookies, pixels, web beacons, tags, scripts, local shared objects such as HTML5 and Flash (sometimes called “flash cookies”), advertising identifiers (including mobile identifiers such as Apple’s IDFA or Google’s Advertising ID) and similar technology (collectively, “Cookies”) in connection with your use of NETWORKS. Cookies may have unique identifiers and reside among other places on your computer or mobile device, in emails we send to you, and on our web pages. Cookies may transmit information about you and your use of the Service, such as your browser type (brand and version), search preferences, IP address, data relating to advertisements that have been displayed to you or that you have clicked on, and the date and time of your use. Cookies may be persistent or stored only during an individual session.

It may be possible to disable some (but not all) Cookies through your device or browser settings, but doing so may affect the functionality of the Service. The method for disabling Cookies may vary by device and browser, but can usually be found in preferences or security settings. For example, iOS and Android devices each have settings which are designed to limit forms of ad tracking. Please note that changing any of these settings does not prevent the display of all advertisements to you.

3. DATA RETENTION AND ACCOUNT TERMINATION

You can terminate and close your NETWORKS accounts at any time. We will remove your posts from view and/or disassociate them from your account profile, but we may retain information about you for the purposes authorized under this Privacy Policy unless prohibited by law. For example, we may retain information to prevent, investigate or identify possible wrongdoing in connection with the NETWORKS or to comply with legal obligations.

4. SECURITY

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the information contained on NETWORKS. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or via mobile device, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

5. CONTACT INFORMATION

If you believe that NETWORKS has not adhered to this Privacy Policy, you may contact us online or write to us at the following address:

Data Privacy Officer
NEXTLAW Referral Network LLC
(or “NEXTLAW Public Affairs Network LLC”)
601 S. Figueroa St., Suite 2500
Los Angeles, CA 90017
EMAIL:  dp@nextlawnetwork.com

6. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER

For users residing in the European Union (EU), please note that personal data information may be transferred, processed and stored outside of the EU for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, including in the United States of America. We take the privacy of our users seriously and therefore take steps to safeguard your information, including assuring an adequate level of data protection in accordance with EU standards. If you would like additional information about your personal data and its use in connection with NETWORKS, including correcting any incorrect information, please contact the CEO at the aforementioned address. We will take such steps as we deem necessary to confirm your identity before sharing any personal data with you. We will respond to proper and confirmed requests relating to personal data within 45 days, or as otherwise required by applicable law.

7. MODIFICATIONS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

NETWORKS may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. The most current version of the Privacy Policy will govern our collection, use and disclosure of information. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by email or by posting a notice on the NETWORKS prior to the effective date of the changes. By continuing to access or use the NETWORKS after those changes become effective, you agree to the revised Privacy Policy.

8. CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS: YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

NETWORKS do not disclose your personal information to third parties for the purpose of directly or indirectly marketing their services to you unless you first agree in writing to such disclosures. If you have any questions regarding this policy, or would like to change your preferences, you may contact us at the address listed above in Section 5.

 

 

 

— Supplemental Policy to Comply with European Union General Data Protection Regulation (“Privacy Policy (EU)”)

 

Privacy Notice for EU Citizens for Transactions that Occur within EU Member States

In order for the NEXTLAW GLOBAL REFERRAL NETWORK LLC to function in support of the benefit of all our members, we adhere to a strict, high-integrity set of principles and policies. In short, these policies have been designed to be transparent, while balancing the optimal performance of the network with the protections of each and every member.

This Privacy Policy (EU) represents the above principles and policies and describes Nextlaw Global Referral Network LLC’s policies on the collection, use and disclosure of information consistent with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which went into effect May 25, 2018. Any use of the NETWORK that may fall under the jurisdiction of the GDPR is controlled by this supplemental Privacy Policy (EU) and means you understand and consent to our collection, use and disclosure of information about you as described below.

Nextlaw Global Referral Network LLC (dba Nextlaw Referral Network and Nextlaw Public Affairs Network) is committed to protecting your privacy.  This notice describes how we collect and use your personal data. It also describes the rights you have and control you can exercise in relation to it.

This Privacy Notice was last updated on May 25, 2018

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  • Who we are
  • Data collection and usage
  • Your communications with us
  • How we use your personal data
  • Our reasons for using your personal data
  • Legitimate interests
  • Our reasons for using special category data
  • With whom do we share your data?
  • Personal data about others
  • Automated decision making
  • Security
  • Where your information will be held
  • How long do we keep your data?
  • Your rights
  • Right to object
  • Direct marketing
  • Cookies
  • Links to third party websites
  • Children
  • Changes to this notice
  • International Data Transfer / How to contact us
  • California (USA) Residents

 

Who we are: Nextlaw is a global legal referral network providing legal referral services worldwide through its member firms, each of which is its own legal practice.  Neither Nextlaw Referral Network nor Nextlaw Public Affairs Network provide legal or other client services.

The terms “Nextlaw” and ”the Network” refer to the Nextlaw websites and search platforms (“we”/”us”/”our”).  Any reference to “member” means the law firm or public affairs firm, respectively, that is a member of one of the Nextlaw Networks.

Any reference to “location” on the Nextlaw platforms means any office, associate office, facility, associate firm, or entity that has agreed to our Membership Agreement and has (or is permitted to have) a firm profile posted on our platform.

Personal data is collected by the Network, a Delaware (United States) LLC.  Our primary data collector is Nextlaw Global Referral Network LLC, 601 S. Figueroa St., Ste. 2500, Los Angeles, CA 90017, USA. If you have any questions about Nextlaw’s use of your personal data, or if you believe that the Network has not adhered to this Privacy Policy, you may contact us online or write to us at the following address:

Data Privacy Officer

NEXTLAW Referral Network

601 S. Figueroa St., Suite 2500

Los Angeles, CA 90017

U.S.A.

EMAIL:  dp@nextlawnetwork.com

 

Data collection and usage

We will collect the following personal data:

  • Contact information: your name, position, role, company or organisation, telephone (including mobile phone number where provided) as well as email and postal address;
  • Business information: data identifying you in relation to matters on which you instruct us or in which you are involved;
  • Your logon ID and password: for access to the Nextlaw Referral Network, Nextlaw Public Affairs Network, extranets and other client services or platforms;
  • Account Information: If you create an account, we may store and use your law firm’s name, email address, zip code and other information you may provide with your account. You can modify some of the information associated with your account. If you believe that someone has created an unauthorized account, you can request its removal;
  • Communications: When you sign up for an account and/or use certain features, you may be opting to receive referrals from other Network users. You can manage some of your messaging preferences but please note that you cannot opt out of receiving certain essential communications such as administrative, transactional or legal messages from the Network. These so-called transactional emails are necessary to maintain the Network’s ongoing operating functionality. If you exchange messages with other law firms through the Network, we may store them in order to process and deliver them, allow you to manage them and we may review and disclose them in connection with investigations related to the operation and use of the Network. We may store information that you provide through communications to the Network, including information received from phone calls, letters, emails and other electronic messages, or in person;
  • Transactional Information: If you initiate or accept a referral through the Network, we may collect and store certain information about you. The Network does not disclose your personal information to third parties for the purpose of directly marketing their services to you unless you first agree to such disclosure;
  • Activity: We may store information about your use of the Network, such as your search activity, the law firms you view and the date and time of your visit. We may also store information provided by your computer or mobile device in connection with your use of the Network, such as your browser type, type of computer or mobile device, browser language, IP address, mobile carrier, phone number, unique device identifier, advertising identifier, location (including geolocation, beacon-based location, and GPS location) and requested and referring URLs;
  • Information from public sources: e.g., LinkedIn and similar professional networks, directories or internet publications;
  • Information in connection with investigations or proceedings: where this is necessary to conduct the investigation or proceedings;
  • Attendance records: to record your attendance at our offices or meetings for security purposes;
  • Subscriptions/preferences: when you subscribe to receive legal briefings, updates or newsletters as well as consent preferences to help us identify which materials you are interested in receiving;
  • Events data: attendance at and provision of feedback forms in relation to our events;
  • Supplier data: contact details and other information about you or your company or organisation where you provide services to Nextlaw;
  • Social media: posts, Likes, tweets and other interactions with our social media presence;
  • Technical information: when you access this website and our technology services, the IP address, browser type and version (e.g., Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, etc.), time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system you are using (e.g., Vista, Windows XP, MacOS, etc.), device type, hardware model, MAC address, unique identifiers and mobile network information;
  • Online data: when you access this website and our technology services, information about your visit including URL clickstream to, through and from our website (including date and time), information about your network as such as information about devices, nodes, configurations, connection speeds and network application performance; pages viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits and interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, mouse-overs) and whether you click on particular links or open our emails;

Nextlaw does not collect personal data about your online activities across third party websites or online services.

  • Special categories of personal data: such as dietary, disability or similar requirements for events and meetings. If you do not provide this information, we may not be able to respond to your particular needs or preferences;
  • Criminal record data: where permitted by national law and appropriate to do so, such as existence of prior criminal offences (or confirmation of clean criminal record).

The above data will be provided to us by you, your employer, the company or organisation who is our client or screening providers who assist us with our legal obligations to conduct anti-money laundering, sanctions screening and regulatory checks.

Your communications with us

Nextlaw may also collect information that you choose to provide in communications with us.  Please do not send us confidential information until we have confirmed in writing that we represent or act for you or your company or organisation.  Unsolicited emails from any source do not establish a lawyer-client relationship.  They may not be privileged and, therefore, may be disclosed to others.

How we use your personal data

We use your personal data for the following purposes:

We may collect and store information about you when you use Nextlaw. We use the information to fulfil your requests, provide functionality, improve quality, personalize your experience, track usage, provide feedback to third party businesses, display relevant advertising, market the Network, provide customer support, message you, back up our systems and allow for disaster recovery, enhance security, and comply with legal obligations. Eventually we may use data to create value in which member firms may participate (such as certain legal technology products and services).

Service provision: providing legal advice and services including Nextlaw’s Networks, extranets and other technology tools;

  • Business relationship: managing and administering our relationship with you, your company or organisation including keeping records about business contacts, services and payments so we can customise our offering for you, develop our relationship and target our marketing and promotional campaigns;
  • Communication: sending emails, newsletters and other messages to keep you informed of legal developments, market insights and of our services;
  • Events: running legal briefings, roundtables and other events;
  • Client surveys and feedback: including events feedback and client listening exercises as well as answering issues and concerns which may arise;
  • Client legal compliance: client due diligence (under anti-money laundering, sanctions screening and other crime prevention and detection laws and regulatory requirements) which may involve automated screening checks to ensure that clients and contacts are genuine and to prevent fraud or crime and we may not be able take instructions if you do not provide the information we need to do these checks;
  • Website monitoring: to check that the website and our other technology services are being used appropriately and to optimise their functionality;
  • Site security: to provide security to our offices and other premises (normally collecting your name and contact details on entry to our buildings);
  • Online security: protecting our information assets and technology platforms from unauthorised access or usage and to monitor for malware and other security threats;
  • Regulatory: compliance with our legal and regulatory obligations as a law firm including auditing and reporting requirements;
  • Managing suppliers: who deliver services to the Network and/or certain Members;
  • Legitimate interest: to pursue the legitimate business interests listed in the “Legitimate Interests” section of this policy below.

Our reasons for using your personal data

We will process your personal data for a number of reasons:

  • you have given us consent: for example, where you share details for particular purposes;
  • this is necessary to comply with legal or regulatory obligations: for example, anti-money laundering and mandatory client screening checks or disclosure to law enforcement;
  • this is necessary to deal with legal claims;
  • processing is necessary for our legitimate business interests or those of a third party: provided this does not override any interests or rights that you have as an individual. Our legitimate interests are listed in the next section.

Legitimate interests

We have legitimate business interests in:

  • assisting our members to provide legal services (but not practicing law ourselves);
  • managing our business and relationship with you or your company or organisation;
  • understanding and responding to inquiries and client feedback;
  • understanding how our members use our services and websites;
  • identifying what our members want and developing our relationship with you, your company or organisation;
  • improving our services and offerings;
  • receiving information from other Nextlaw member legal practices for shared clients;
  • enforcing our terms of engagement and website and other terms and conditions;
  • ensuring our systems and premises are secure;
  • managing our supply chain;
  • developing relationships with business partners;
  • ensuring debts are paid;
  • operating suppressors to exclude you from direct marketing if you unsubscribe;
  • sharing data in connection with acquisitions and transfers of our business.

Our reasons for using special category data

Special category data in the EU and certain other jurisdictions refers to sensitive data such as your racial or ethnic origin, religious beliefs or health data. We may also collect data about criminal convictions. We will process this data where:

  • we have your explicit consent: for the particular processing;
  • this is necessary to protect your vital interests or those of another person: for example, in medical emergencies;
  • you have manifestly made the data public: for example, where you have published it on social media;
  • this is necessary to deal with legal claims: for example, involving court proceedings;
  • this is necessary for substantial public interest: for example, to prevent or detect unlawful acts;
  • as permitted by applicable law: outside the EU and other jurisdictions where these restrictions apply.

With whom do we share your data?

We share your information as with others as follows:

  • Nextlaw member firms: including their management, lawyers, staff and contractors in order that they may provide legal services;
  • Suppliers: who support our business including IT and communication suppliers, outsourced business support, marketing and advertising agencies, back up and DR suppliers and LPO operations. Our suppliers have to meet minimum standards as to information security and they will only be provided data in line with their function;
  • Shared service centres: operated by Nextlaw or third parties including for client on-boarding, IT services, marketing, risk management and office support services;
  • Law firms: including Nextlaw member firms, other local law firms, barristers, expert witnesses and arbitrators/mediators;
  • Law enforcement bodies and our regulators: or other competent authorities in accordance with legal requirements or good practice;
  • Appropriate parties in the event of emergencies: in particular to protect health and safety of our clients, staff and organisations;
  • Your company or organisation: in relation to us providing legal services;
  • Screening service providers: so that we can comply with legal obligations in relation to the prevention or protection of crime, ant-money laundering, sanctions screening and other required checks;
  • Advertising networks and analytics service providers: to support and display ads on our website, apps and other social media tools;
  • Third parties: in the context of the acquisition or transfer of any part of our business or in connection with the business reorganisation;
  • Other delegates: where your name will appear on the attendee list for events where you have told us you plan to attend;.
  • Companies whose products we sell through our Member Center.

Personal data about others

In some cases, you may provide personal data to us about other people (such as your clients, directors, officers, shareholders or beneficial owners).  You must ensure that you have given those individuals an appropriate notice that you are providing their information to us and have obtained their consent to that disclosure.

Security

We will hold your information securely in line with physical, technical and administrative security measures.  However, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will take reasonable measures to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your information transmitted and any transmission is at your own risk.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the information contained on the Network. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or via mobile device, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Where will your information be held?

We are a global legal practice. Your information may be transferred out of your local jurisdiction or region.  (We use AWS services in North America.) Data protection laws vary by country and those applicable in the USA and elsewhere are not equivalent to those applicable in, for example, the EU or certain other jurisdictions.  Nextlaw will take steps to protect your information in line with locally applicable data protection requirements.  For those who work with our EU practices, for example, Nextlaw has implemented Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) approved by the European Commission in accordance with Article 46(2)(c) of the General Data Protection Regulation. If you would like copies of the SCCs applicable to European data, please contact us.

How long do we keep your data?

You can terminate and close your Nextlaw account at any time. We will remove your posts from view and/or disassociate them from your account profile, but we may retain information about you for the purposes authorized under this Privacy Policy unless prohibited by law. For example, we may retain information to prevent, investigate or identify possible wrongdoing in connection with the Network or to comply with legal obligations.

We generally keep your information as needed to provide our legal services and to deal with claims.  This will depend on a number of factors such as whether you or your company or organisation are an existing client or have interacted with recent client mailings or bulletins or attended recent events.  We will retain your information as necessary to comply with legal, accounting or regulatory requirements.  Typical retention periods will range from 3 to 15 years.

Your rights

If you are working with one of our EU legal practices or our practices in certain other jurisdictions where similar rules apply, you have certain rights in relation to your information. The availability of these rights and the ways in which you can use them are set out below in more detail.

Some of these rights will only apply in certain circumstances. If you would like to exercise, or discuss, any of these rights, please contact the relevant Data Privacy contact as listed in this Policy above.

  • Access: you are entitled to ask us if we are processing your data and, if we are, you can request access to your personal data. This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and certain other information about it;
  • Correction: you are entitled to request that any incomplete or inaccurate personal data we hold about you is corrected;
  • Erasure: you are entitled to ask us to delete or remove personal data in certain circumstances. There are also certain exceptions where we may refuse a request for erasure, for example, where the personal data is required for compliance with law or in connection with claims;
  • Restriction: you are entitled to ask us to suspend the processing of certain of your personal data about you, for example if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it;
  • Transfer: you may use us to help you request the transfer certain of your personal data to another party;
  • Objection: where we are processing your personal data based on legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and you may challenge this. However, we may be entitled to continue processing your information. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes;
  • Automated decisions: you may contest any automated decision made about you where this has a legal or similar significant effect and ask for it to be reconsidered.
  • Consent: where we are processing personal data with consent, you can withdraw your consent.

If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact one of the Data Privacy contacts set out in this Policy above, in writing at the relevant email address.

You also have a right to lodge a complaint with a data protection supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in the European Union where you are habitually resident where we are based or where an alleged infringement of Data Protection law has taken place. In the UK you can make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office (Tel: 0303 123 1113 or at www.ico.org.uk).

Right to object

If you are working with one of our Nextlaw members in the EU or in certain other jurisdictions where similar rules apply, you may have a right to object to us processing your information in certain circumstances. This applies where we are processing your personal information based on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) you may challenge this.  However, we may be entitled to continue processing your information based on our legitimate interests or where this is relevant to legal claims.  You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.

Direct Marketing

As described above, you can opt-out of receiving direct marketing from us at any time. (But if you do so you may miss out on certain beneficial opportunities.)

We may use the information you give us on our website or other means for direct marketing purposes to provide emails, newsletters and other messages to keep you informed of legal developments, market insights and of our services including events that we think may interest you.

You can opt-out of receiving direct marketing from us at any time.  You can do this by changing your marketing preferences on your online accounts settings page, clicking on the “unsubscribe” link included at the end of any marketing email we send to you, or by contacting the DPO.

Cookies

The Network may use cookies, pixels, web beacons, tags, scripts, local shared objects such as HTML5 and Flash (sometimes called “flash cookies”), advertising identifiers (including mobile identifiers such as Apple’s IDFA or Google’s Advertising ID) and similar technology (collectively, “Cookies”) in connection with your use of Nextlaw. Cookies may have unique identifiers and reside among other places on your computer or mobile device, in emails we send to you, and on our web pages. Cookies may transmit information about you and your use of the Service, such as your browser type (brand and version), search preferences, IP address, data relating to advertisements that have been displayed to you or that you have clicked on, and the date and time of your use. Cookies may be persistent or stored only during an individual session.

It may be possible to disable some (but not all) Cookies through your device or browser settings but doing so may affect the functionality of the Service. The method for disabling Cookies may vary by device and browser but can usually be found in preferences or security settings. For example, iOS and Android devices each have settings which are designed to limit forms of ad tracking. Please note that changing any of these settings does not prevent the display of all advertisements to you.

Links to third party websites

Our website, newsletters, email updates and other communications may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of others. The personal data that you provide through these websites is not subject to this privacy notice and the treatment of your personal data by such websites is not our responsibility.

If you follow a link to any other websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy notices which will set out how your information is collected and processed when visiting those sites.

Children

We do not knowingly collect information from children or other persons who are under 16 years old. If you are under 16 years old, you may not submit any personal data to us.

Changes to this Notice

Nextlaw may revise this Privacy Policy (EU) from time to time. The most current version of the Privacy Policy will govern our collection, use and disclosure of information. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by email or by posting a notice on the Network prior to the effective date of the changes. By continuing to access or use the Network after those changes become effective, you agree to the revised Privacy Policy.

If we change anything important about this notice (the information we collect, how we use it, or why) we will highlight those changes at the top of the notice and provide a prominent link to it for a reasonable length of time following the change. (Some changes may be communicated to you by email if they are deemed sufficiently material.)

International Data Transfer / How to contact us

For users residing in the European Union (EU), please note that personal data information may be transferred, processed and stored outside of the EU for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, including in the United States of America. We take the privacy of our users seriously and therefore take steps to safeguard your information, including assuring an adequate level of data protection in accordance with EU standards. If you would like additional information about your personal data and its use in connection with Nextlaw, including correcting any incorrect information, please contact the CEO at the aforementioned address. We will take such steps as we deem necessary to confirm your identity before sharing any personal data with you. We will respond to proper and confirmed requests relating to personal data within 45 days, or as otherwise required by applicable law.

If you would like more information about the way we manage personal data that we hold about you,  please contact us as set out at the top of this notice.

California (USA) Residents

Please see “Privacy Policy (General)”.

 

Copyright © 2018 Nextlaw Referral Network, LLC.  All Rights Reserved.
Copyright © 2018 Nextlaw Public Affairs Network, LLC.  All Rights Reserved.


Jeff Modisett, CEO, Nextlaw Referral Network
Paul Hatch, CEO, Nextlaw Public Affairs Network

CLOSE
Video Poster
X